Kaempferia rotunda L.

Roscoe, W., Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]

drawing: W. Sharp
engraving:

family: Zingiberaceae
subfamily: Zingiberoideae
tribe: Hedychieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62284

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Kaempferia longa Jacq.
  2. Kaempferia versicolor Salisb.
  3. Zerumbet zeylanica Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kaempferia rotunda L.
Roscoe, W., Monandrian plants of the order Scitamineae, (1854) [W. Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542787801
current unix time :1542787801
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: