Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthus L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 145 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62172


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 145 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iv0r4o4905peht7cv42ff25083
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:24:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575681870
SESSION unix time out: 1575682470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575681870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89