Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum canariense L.]
cited name:
Sempervivum canariense L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 141(1) (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canariensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum canariense L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum canariense L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 141(1) (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22vij1n5k31kglfekip8isa400
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:39:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574123987
SESSION unix time out: 1574124587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574123987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85