Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]

Candolle, A.P. de, Redouté, P.J., Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 52 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62131

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
Candolle, A.P. de, Redouté, P.J., Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 52 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1s4n76t00pj3uqb8v2hlg7gf6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 01:25:31
SESSION unix time in : 1540164331
SESSION unix time out: 1540164931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540164331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20