Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl. [as Tillaea muscosa L.]
cited name:
Tillaea muscosa L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 73 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muscosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62128


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula muscosa (L.) Roth
  2. Tillaea muscosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula tillaea Lest.-Garl. [as Tillaea muscosa L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 73 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ac3flo2tt1ah7ib7ah1belpjg3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:53:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573512804
SESSION unix time out: 1573513404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210