Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum hirtum L.]
cited name:
Sempervivum hirtum L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 107 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globifer, globifera, globiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62119


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jovibarba globifera (L.) J.Parn.
  2. Jovibarba globiferum (L.) Tjaden
  3. Jovibarba sobolifera (Sims) Opiz
  4. Sedum soboliferum (Sims) E.H.L.Krause
  5. Sempervivum soboliferum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum globiferum L. [as Sempervivum hirtum L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 107 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6i2e9009c2u1124rfs03hbs4i3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:05:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574093145
SESSION unix time out: 1574093745
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574093145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146