Crassula perfoliata L. [as Rochea falcata DC.]
cited name:
Rochea falcata DC.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 103 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L. [as Rochea falcata DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 3: t. 103 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pnvsr3drlaclcemm5116cjhi52
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:28:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574148496
SESSION unix time out: 1574149096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574148496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36