Crassula nudicaulis L. [as Crassula obvallata L.]
cited name:
Crassula obvallata L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 61 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nudicaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62059


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula canescens (Haw.) Sweet
  2. Crassula cephalophora Thunb.
  3. Crassula hirta Thunb.
  4. Crassula obfalcata Willd.
  5. Crassula obvallaris DC.
  6. Crassula obvallata L.
  7. Crassula sulcata (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  8. Globulea canescens Haw.
  9. Globulea nudicaulis (L.) Haw.
  10. Globulea obvallata (L.) Haw.
  11. Globulea sulcata Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula nudicaulis L. [as Crassula obvallata L.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 61 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ljum9326cs3di3hqaoh96adu87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:57:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574031463
SESSION unix time out: 1574032063
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574031463
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174