Sedum mucizonia (Ortega) Raym.-Hamet [as Cotyledon hispida Lam.]
cited name:
Cotyledon hispida Lam.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 69 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62051


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon hispida Lam.
  2. Cotyledon mucizonia Ortega
  3. Cotyledon viscosa Vahl
  4. Mucizonia henriquesii (Caball.) Velayos, Carrasco & Monge
  5. Mucizonia hispida A. Berger
  6. Sedum henriquesii Caball.
  7. Sedum hispidum Desf.
  8. Umbilicus hispidus (Lam.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum mucizonia (Ortega) Raym.-Hamet [as Cotyledon hispida Lam.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 69 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35dsn15egs92tq2o37bbtg9pt6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574122651
SESSION unix time out: 1574123251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574122651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85