Rhipsalis undulata Pfeiff. [as Cactus parasiticus L.]

Candolle, A.P. de, Redouté, P.J., Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 59 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parasiticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus epidendrum L.
  2. Cactus parasiticus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis undulata Pfeiff. [as Cactus parasiticus L.]
Candolle, A.P. de, Redouté, P.J., Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 59 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ercvjq9vo9kufe4lg907uv77k1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:18:08
SESSION unix time in : 1539947888
SESSION unix time out: 1539948488
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539947888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.118.107