Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Roth [as Bulliarda vaillantii (Willd.) DC.]
cited name:
Bulliarda vaillantii (Willd.) DC.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 74 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vaillantii
epithet recognized: vaillantii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=62040


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bulliarda pedunculata St.-Lag.
  2. Bulliarda rosea Bubani
  3. Bulliarda vaillantii (Willd.) DC.
  4. Bulliarda vaillantii Harvey
  5. Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Schoenl.
  6. Elatine aetolica Halácsy & Wettst.
  7. Tillaea vaillantii Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula vaillantii (Willd.) Roth [as Bulliarda vaillantii (Willd.) DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 2: t. 74 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uee6a8l6mq3og0kegal9mjf8u6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:33:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574120008
SESSION unix time out: 1574120608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85