Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula odoratissima Andrews]
cited name:
Crassula odoratissima Andrews

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 434 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fascicularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61945


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula biconvexa Haw.
  2. Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.
  3. Crassula media (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  4. Crassula odoratissima Andrews
  5. Rochea odoratissima Link
  6. Rochea versicolor Link
  7. Kalosanthes media Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula odoratissima Andrews]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 434 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om75o45g88fj1vl7vh846uvf16
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:59:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573549140
SESSION unix time out: 1573549740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573549140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19