Crassula undulata Haw. [as Crassula dejecta Jacq.]
cited name:
Crassula dejecta Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 433 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dejectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula albiflora Sims
  2. Crassula dejecta Jacq.
  3. Curtogyne albiflora Eckl. & Zeyh.
  4. Curtogyne undata Haw.
  5. Curtogyne undulata Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula undulata Haw. [as Crassula dejecta Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 433 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ue2emkibrro71v2bcucbeg67d1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:13:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574028830
SESSION unix time out: 1574029430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174