Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthus L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 403 (1804)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cactus phyllanthus L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Plantarum rariorum horti caesarei Schoenbrunnensis descriptiones et icones, vol. 4: t. 403 (1804)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqda3qacmtm4geurn4itoft4q3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:20:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571894421
SESSION unix time out: 1571895021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571894421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192