Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell. Arg. [as Rottlera tinctoria Roxb.]
cited name:
Rottlera tinctoria Roxb.

W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 168 (1798) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: philippensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=61379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aconceveibum trinerve Miq.
  2. Croton coccineus Vahl
  3. Croton distans Wall.
  4. Croton laurifolius Noronha
  5. Croton montanus Willd.
  6. Croton philippensis Lam.
  7. Croton punctatus Retz.
  8. Echinus philippensis (Lam.) Baillon
  9. Euonymus hypoleucus H.Lév.
  10. Macaranga stricta (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Muell. Arg.
  11. Mallotus bicarpellatus T.Kuros.
  12. Mallotus philippensis (Dunn) F.P.Metcalf
  13. Mallotus philippensis Gamble
  14. Mallotus philippinensis (Dunn) F.P. Metcalf
  15. Mallotus reticulatus Dunn
  16. Mappa stricta Rchb.f. & Zoll.
  17. Rottlera affinis Hassk.
  18. Rottlera aurantiaca Hook. & Arn.
  19. Rottlera philippensis (Lam.) Scheff.
  20. Rottlera tinctoria Roxb.
  21. Rottlera tinctoria Ham. ex Dillwyn
  22. Tanarius strictus (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell. Arg. [as Rottlera tinctoria Roxb.]
W. Roxburgh, Plants of the coast of Coromandel, vol. 2: t. 168 (1798) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5eulgaokeau39kqam51p5e2985
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:08:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574028512
SESSION unix time out: 1574029112
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174