Kalanchoe teretifolia Deflers
cited name:
Kalanchoe teretifolia Deflers

Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 40: t. 3 (1893) [B. Herincq]

drawing: B. Herincq
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60933


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe bentii C.H. Wright

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe teretifolia Deflers
Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 40: t. 3 (1893) [B. Herincq]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 76hpsinql28hqr81j94pbrulc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 02:07:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574125651
SESSION unix time out: 1574126251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574125651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85