Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense Koord.
cited name:
Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense Koord.

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 19: t. 3 (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Viticoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bogoriensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bogoriensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=60858


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Teijsmanniodendron bogoriensis Moldenke
  2. Teijsmanniodendron borneense Moldenke
  3. Teijsmanniodendron kostermansii Moldenke
  4. Teijsmanniodendron longifolium (Merr.) Merr.
  5. Teijsmanniodendron pendulum Kosterm.
  6. Vitex flabelliflora Hallier f.
  7. Vitex lasiantha Hallier f.
  8. Vitex longifolia Merr.
  9. Vitex merrillii H.J.Lam

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense Koord.
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 19: t. 3 (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 97ta9n5d7tgle4fbkb5qjv6eg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 08:49:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573544955
SESSION unix time out: 1573545555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573544955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19