Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 5: t. 2 (1858) [M.C. Delavaud]

drawing: M.C. Delavaud
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59813

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Bulletin de la Société botanique de France, vol. 5: t. 2 (1858) [M.C. Delavaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2peb5bgkn2b1p261cnaaul2072
SESSION date in: 2018-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:12:09
SESSION unix time in : 1544458329
SESSION unix time out: 1544458929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544458329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49