Kalanchoe grandiflora Wight & Arn.
cited name:
Kalanchoe grandiflora Wight & Arn.

Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 725 (1945) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe nyikae Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe grandiflora Wight & Arn.
Addisonia, vol. 22: t. 725 (1945) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p4g53r26d2bf91emb0kq7krt2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 00:41:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574034061
SESSION unix time out: 1574034661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574034061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174