Kalanchoe pubescens Baker [as Kalanchoe aliciae Raym.-Hamet]
cited name:
Kalanchoe aliciae Raym.-Hamet

Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 633 (1936) [M. Sorensen]

drawing: M. Sorensen
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aliciae
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe aliciae Raym.-Hamet
  2. Kalanchoe miniata H. Perrier
  3. Kalanchoe miniata H. Perrier
  4. Kalanchoe miniata H. Perrier
  5. Kalanchoe miniata H. Perrier
  6. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  7. Kalanchoe pubescens (H. Perrier) L. Allorge
  8. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  9. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  10. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  11. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  12. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni
  13. Kalanchoe pubescens Boiteau & Mannoni

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe pubescens Baker [as Kalanchoe aliciae Raym.-Hamet]
Addisonia, vol. 19: t. 633 (1936) [M. Sorensen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dleqavqgrlu9lus0hhvl6drbl1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:36:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573547789
SESSION unix time out: 1573548389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573547789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19