Poitea paucifolia (DC.) Lavin [as Corynella paucifolia DC.]
cited name:
Corynella paucifolia DC.

Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 498 (1930) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Robinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paucifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paucifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corynella paucifolia DC.
  2. Robinia domingensis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Poitea paucifolia (DC.) Lavin [as Corynella paucifolia DC.]
Addisonia, vol. 15: t. 498 (1930) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r6kdj5gc528e2k0a2q2f0jdlu3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574150190
SESSION unix time out: 1574150790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574150190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36