Crassula multicava Lemaire [as Crassula quadrifida Baker]
cited name:
Crassula quadrifida Baker

Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 79 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multicavus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=59148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula quadrifida Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula multicava Lemaire [as Crassula quadrifida Baker]
Addisonia, vol. 2: t. 79 (1917) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ob5mndgnq53uvcbo7cjukdn3j6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:04:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574287485
SESSION unix time out: 1574288085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146