Aesculus pavia L.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 13: t. 1257 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Hippocastanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aesculus austrina Small
  2. Aesculus discolor Pursh
  3. Aesculus discolor Sarg.
  4. Aesculus humilis Lindl.
  5. Aesculus lyonii Loudon
  6. Aesculus mollis Raf. ex Sarg.
  7. Aesculus octandra (Pursh) Rehder
  8. Aesculus pavia (Pursh) Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Aesculus pavia (Lindl.) Rehder
  10. Aesculus pavia Kuntze
  11. Aesculus pavia Dippel
  12. Aesculus pavia (Loudon) Rehder
  13. Aesculus pubescens Starcs
  14. Aesculus rubescens Tausch
  15. Aesculus rubra Pers.
  16. Aesculus splendens Sarg.
  17. Aesculus versicolor Wender.
  18. Aesculus whitleyi K. Koch
  19. Pavia humilis G. Don
  20. Pavia michauxii Spach
  21. Pavia pavia (L.) Huth
  22. Pavia rubra (G. Don) Loudon
  23. Pavia rubra Loudon
  24. Pavia rubra S. Watson ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aesculus pavia L.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 13: t. 1257 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534913345
current unix time :1534913345
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: