Crassula strigosa L. [as Crassula pellucida Jacq.]
cited name:
Crassula pellucida Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 44 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pellucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strigosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58817


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula centauroides L.
  2. Crassula diaphana E. Meyer ex Harvey
  3. Crassula minima Harvey
  4. Crassula pellucida Jacq.
  5. Crassula sarcolipes Harvey
  6. Crassula sylvatica Licht. ex Schultes
  7. Crassula sylvatica Licht. ex Schultes
  8. Grammanthes centauroides Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula strigosa L. [as Crassula pellucida Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 44 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ko35t52oc235ghsi8np8iifvi2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:00:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573862443
SESSION unix time out: 1573863043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573862443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215