Tephrosia cinerea (L.) Pers. [as Galega cinerea L.]

Trew, C.J., Ehret, G.D., Plantae selectae, vol. 10: t. 97 (1773) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coluteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinereus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinereus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca cinerea (L.) Morong
  2. Cracca villosa (L.) Kuntze
  3. Galega cinerea L.
  4. Galega littoralis (Jacq.) L.
  5. Orobus domingensis Sprengel
  6. Tephrosia cinerea (Jacq.) Benth.
  7. Tephrosia cinerea (Jacq.) Pers. ex Griseb.
  8. Tephrosia cinerea Hassl.
  9. Tephrosia gynothrix Miq.
  10. Tephrosia littoralis (Jacq.) Pers.
  11. Tephrosia procumbens Macfad.
  12. Tephrosia venustula Kunth
  13. Vicia littoralis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tephrosia cinerea (L.) Pers. [as Galega cinerea L.]
Trew, C.J., Ehret, G.D., Plantae selectae, vol. 10: t. 97 (1773) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2b23macj29jmdquqoe1bvhns45
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 06:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1545198997
SESSION unix time out: 1545199597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545198997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94