Arctotis acaulis L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 10: t. 93 (1773) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: Arctotinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58591

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arctotis scapigera Thunb.
  2. Arctotis speciosa Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arctotis acaulis L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 10: t. 93 (1773) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i72litfjf8neev3g1pknk20br2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:53:15
SESSION unix time in : 1553611995
SESSION unix time out: 1553612595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553611995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203