Chelone glabra L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 9: t. 88 (1772) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Cheloneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58586

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chelone alba Moench
  2. Chelone capitata Raf.
  3. Chelone chlorantha Pennell & Wherry
  4. Chelone elatior Raf.
  5. Chelone glabra Michx.
  6. Chelone glabra (Pennell & Wherry) Pennell
  7. Chelone glabra (Pennell & Wherry) Cooperr.
  8. Chelone glabra Fernald & Wiegand
  9. Chelone glabra (Fernald & Wiegand) Pennell
  10. Chelone glabra (Raf.) Pennell
  11. Chelone glabra (Raf.) T.A.Frick
  12. Chelone glabra Pennell & Wherry
  13. Chelone glabra (Pennell & Wherry) Pennell
  14. Chelone glabra Nutt.
  15. Chelone glabra Coleman
  16. Chelone glabra (Coleman) Pennell
  17. Chelone glabra N. Coleman
  18. Chelone glabra Pennell & Wherry
  19. Chelone glabra (Pennell & Wherry) Pennell
  20. Chelone glabra Michx.
  21. Chelone glabra (Miller) Pursh
  22. Chelone glabra Fernald
  23. Chelone glabra (Raf.) Pennell
  24. Chelone glabra Pennell & Wherry
  25. Chelone lanceolata Raf.
  26. Chelone linifolia (Coleman) Pennell ex Rydb.
  27. Chelone maculata Raf.
  28. Chelone montana (Raf.) Pennell & Wherry
  29. Chelone montana (Raf.) Pennell & Wherry
  30. Chelone purpurea Miller
  31. Chelone purpurea Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chelone glabra L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 9: t. 88 (1772) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pdi9fvn0p8dc0o4ppfqac34qk4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:46:28
SESSION unix time in : 1553103988
SESSION unix time out: 1553104588
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553103988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233