Baptisia alba (L.) Vent. [as Crotalaria alba L.]

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 8: t. 79 (1771) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58577

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baptisia albescens Small
  2. Baptisia albiflora Raf.
  3. Baptisia lactea (Raf.) Thieret
  4. Baptisia leucantha Torrey & A. Gray
  5. Baptisia leucantha Larisey
  6. Baptisia leucantha Larisey
  7. Crotalaria alba L.
  8. Dolichos lacteus Raf.
  9. Podalyria alba (L.) Willd.
  10. Podalyria alba Sims
  11. Sophora alba (L.) L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Baptisia alba (L.) Vent. [as Crotalaria alba L.]
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 8: t. 79 (1771) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5p0hh1tj8lj0ikohgokcdue054
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 16:03:59
SESSION unix time in : 1553612639
SESSION unix time out: 1553613239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203