Ficus carica L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 8: t. 73 (1771) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58571

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus albescens Miq.
  2. Ficus burdigalensis Poit. & Turpin
  3. Ficus caprificus Risso
  4. Ficus carica Risso
  5. Ficus carica Czern. & Rav.
  6. Ficus carica Hausskn.
  7. Ficus colchica Grossh.
  8. Ficus colombra Gasp.
  9. Ficus communis Lam.
  10. Ficus deliciosa Gasp.
  11. Ficus dottata Gasp.
  12. Ficus globosa Miq.
  13. Ficus hypoleuca Gasp.
  14. Ficus hyrcana Grossh.
  15. Ficus kopetdagensis Pachom.
  16. Ficus latifolia Salisb.
  17. Ficus leucocarpa Gasp.
  18. Ficus macrocarpa Gasp.
  19. Ficus neapolitana Miq.
  20. Ficus pachycarpa Gasp.
  21. Ficus pedunculata Miq.
  22. Ficus polymorpha Gasp.
  23. Ficus praecox Gasp.
  24. Ficus regina Miq.
  25. Ficus rugosa Miq.
  26. Ficus silvestris Risso

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus carica L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 8: t. 73 (1771) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pj5fqrrksmgpltuuo34ga3ri00
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1553612315
SESSION unix time out: 1553612915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203