Populus balsamifera L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 5: t. 46 (1755) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Salicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsamifer, balsamifera, balsamiferum
epithet recognized: balsamifer, balsamifera, balsamiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Populus acladesca K.Koch
  2. Populus balsamifera
  3. Populus balsamifera
  4. Populus balsamifera (Aiton) A. Gray
  5. Populus latifolia Moench
  6. Populus lindleyana Booth ex Loudon
  7. Populus longifolia Fisch. ex Loudon
  8. Populus macrophylla Lindl.
  9. Populus ontariensis Lodd. ex Loudon
  10. Populus pseudobalsamifera Turcz.
  11. Populus salicifolia Raf.
  12. Populus salicifolia Loudon
  13. Populus tacamahacca Mill.
  14. Populus viminalis Lodd. ex Loudon
  15. Populus viminea Wesm.
  16. Populus wobstii R.I.Schröd. ex Dippel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Populus balsamifera L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 5: t. 46 (1755) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd1u218c7qbskgjnnot94uqvb2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:53:58
SESSION unix time in : 1553612038
SESSION unix time out: 1553612638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203