Watsonia meriana (L.) Miller

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 4: t. 40 (1754) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Watsonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: merianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: merianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58538

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antholyza meriana L.
  2. Gladiolus merianus (L.) Thunb.
  3. Gladiolus merianus (L.) Jacq.
  4. Ixia meriana (L.) Link
  5. Watsonia stohriae L. Bolus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Watsonia meriana (L.) Miller
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 4: t. 40 (1754) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c2vsakr7v6dt60564f6pfu6np2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:59:46
SESSION unix time in : 1553612386
SESSION unix time out: 1553612986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203