Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
cited name:
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58512


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus gracilis (Miller) Weston

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia gracilis (Miller) Britton
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 14 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jj0tqqe36s9j79f6pk9ue2ir75
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:17:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576502264
SESSION unix time out: 1576502864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576502264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254