Lilium superbum L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 11 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium canadense (L.) Baker
  2. Lilium fortunofulgidum Roane & J.N.Henry
  3. Lilium gazarubrum Roane & J.N.Henry
  4. Lilium mary-henryae Roane & J.N.Henry
  5. Lilium superbum E.T.Browne

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lilium superbum L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 2: t. 11 (1751) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e6s1u7o2udrrhe2hvlplasbb15
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:49:55
SESSION unix time in : 1553104195
SESSION unix time out: 1553104795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553104195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233