Begonia acerifolia Kunth

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 7: t. 644 (1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acerifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acerifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58437

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dolabrifera C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acerifolia Kunth
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 7: t. 644 (1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1550487289
current unix time :1550487289
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: