Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]

Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ambiguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]
Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ad8aa5gmjdvr4vhpb945r2vm1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 17:10:38
SESSION unix time in : 1532013038
SESSION unix time out: 1532013638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532013038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122