[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Bonpl.

A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 3 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 3 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1llj3iua0ucgbu3aersbh2p3u1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 19:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575917249
SESSION unix time out: 1575917849
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575917250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124