Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller var. desecta [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller var. desecta]

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 38 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller var. desecta [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller var. desecta]
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 38 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cpdr8t3nf8cj0amim2qn6loq33
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:40:09
SESSION unix time in : 1544791209
SESSION unix time out: 1544791809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60