Opuntia auberi Pfeiff. [as Nopalea auberi (Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck]

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 10 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: auberi
epithet recognized: auberi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nopalea auberi (Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia auberi Pfeiff. [as Nopalea auberi (Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck]
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 10 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3bvq95quium27eft82fpv6360
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:56:56
SESSION unix time in : 1547819816
SESSION unix time out: 1547820416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202