Iris violipurpurea Small
cited name:
Iris violipurpurea Small

Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 449 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violipurpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violipurpureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iris albilinea Alexander
  2. Iris alticristata Small
  3. Iris amnicola Alexander
  4. Iris atroenantha Small
  5. Iris auralata Small
  6. Iris bifurcata Small
  7. Iris brevipes Small
  8. Iris callirhodea Alexander
  9. Iris cerasioides Alexander
  10. Iris chlorolopha Small
  11. Iris chrysolopha Small
  12. Iris citriviola Small
  13. Iris crocinubia Alexander
  14. Iris cyanantha Alexander
  15. Iris cyanochrysea Small
  16. Iris dewinkeleri Small
  17. Iris fumiflora Alexander
  18. Iris fumifulva Small
  19. Iris fuscaurea Small
  20. Iris fuscirosea Small
  21. Iris fuscisanguinea Alexander
  22. Iris fuscivenosa Small
  23. Iris gentilliana Alexander
  24. Iris ianthina Alexander
  25. Iris iochroma Small
  26. Iris iocyanea Small
  27. Iris iodantha Alexander
  28. Iris ioleuca Alexander
  29. Iris iophaea Alexander
  30. Iris lancipetala Alexander
  31. Iris louisianica N.C.Hend.
  32. Iris ludoviciana Small
  33. Iris marplei Alexander
  34. Iris moricolor Small
  35. Iris oenantha Small
  36. Iris oolopha Alexander
  37. Iris pallidirosea Alexander
  38. Iris paludicola Alexander
  39. Iris parvicaerulea Alexander
  40. Iris parvirosea Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iris violipurpurea Small
Addisonia, vol. 14: t. 449 (1929) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ik9rhfs88fe80s4bb4qoljpnh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:19:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574147943
SESSION unix time out: 1574148543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574147943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36