Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann

Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 414 (1927) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neves-armondii
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann
Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 414 (1927) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a4q311lapd5e60gav3nh9a6q64
SESSION date in: 2018-01-17
SESSION time in: 21:12:52
SESSION unix time in : 1516219972
SESSION unix time out: 1516220572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516219972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.237.148