Ximenia americana L.
cited name:
Ximenia americana L.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56325


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ximenia aculeata Crantz
  2. Ximenia americana S. Moore
  3. Ximenia americana (Aublet) Engl.
  4. Ximenia americana DC.
  5. Ximenia arborescens Tussac ex Walp.
  6. Ximenia elliptica G. Forst.
  7. Ximenia fluminensis M. Roemer
  8. Ximenia inermis L.
  9. Ximenia laurina Delile
  10. Ximenia loranthifolia Span.
  11. Ximenia montana Macfad.
  12. Ximenia multiflora Jacq.
  13. Ximenia oblonga Lam. ex Hemsley
  14. Ximenia spinosa Salisb.
  15. Ximenia verrucosa M. Roemer
  16. Heymassoli inermis Aubl.
  17. Heymassoli spinosa Aubl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ximenia americana L.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h41i8jgck8fsko93deprpa7qq0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:44:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574124291
SESSION unix time out: 1574124891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574124291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85