Arum italicum Miller

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1767) [S. Parkinson]

drawing: S. Parkinson
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: italicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: italicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arisarum italicum (Miller) Raf.
  2. Arum maculatum (Miller) O.Targ.Tozz.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Arum italicum Miller
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1767) [S. Parkinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519323269
current unix time :1519323269
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: