Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 103, t. 896 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macdonaldiana
epithet recognized: macdonaldiana

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54319

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus macdonaldiae Hook.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 103, t. 896 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sdgmlprbuobljvd5k23is9k6j6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:39:57
SESSION unix time in : 1532324397
SESSION unix time out: 1532324997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532324397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117