Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Schumann) Ralf Bauer [as Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8799 (1919) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: panamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amazonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5381

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Disocactus amazonicus (Schumann) D.R.Hunt
  2. Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Britton & Rose) Ralf Bauer
  3. Wittia amazonica Schumann
  4. Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose
  5. Wittiocactus amazonicus (Schumann) Rauschert
  6. Wittiocactus panamensis (Britton & Rose) Rauschert

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis amazonica (Schumann) Ralf Bauer [as Wittia panamensis Britton & Rose]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8786-8829, vol. 145 [ser. 4, vol. 15]: t. 8799 (1919) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: br83gr9d0fptcuoatp1k9hf5s5
SESSION date in: 2018-04-20
SESSION time in: 14:49:33
SESSION unix time in : 1524228573
SESSION unix time out: 1524229173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524228573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.78.121