Selenicereus extensus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Leuenb. [as Cereus extensus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4066 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: extensus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: extensus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=533

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus extensus Salm-Dyck ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus extensus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Leuenb. [as Cereus extensus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4066 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn7v9i2foij4leqcem70rudhi7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 19:12:28
SESSION unix time in : 1531847548
SESSION unix time out: 1531848148
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531847548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122