Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose [as Cereus tunilla F.A.C.Weber]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8742-8785 , vol. 144 [ser. 4, vol. 14]: t. 8779 (1918) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunillus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5294

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus tunilla F.A.C.Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Weberocereus tunilla (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose [as Cereus tunilla F.A.C.Weber]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8742-8785 , vol. 144 [ser. 4, vol. 14]: t. 8779 (1918) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4nd1rha34meovn7pnh5bfv8pg5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:23:12
SESSION unix time in : 1544833392
SESSION unix time out: 1544833992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544833392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53