Xylopia perrieri Diels
cited name:
Xylopia perrieri Diels

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 45 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrieri
epithet recognized: perrieri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52901


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia pseudolemurica Cavaco & Keraudren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylopia perrieri Diels
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 45 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4nh1f11jj4voifjvoqleu9r97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:12:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574287976
SESSION unix time out: 1574288576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146