Xylopia humblotiana Baillon
cited name:
Xylopia humblotiana Baillon

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 41 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humblotianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humblotianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52897


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia platynema Diels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylopia humblotiana Baillon
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 41 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: po14bj20oh8sbno04ebuaq8tc3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:16:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574111771
SESSION unix time out: 1574112371
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574111772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49