Xylopia lemurica Diels
cited name:
Xylopia lemurica Diels

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 41 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemuricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lemuricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52895


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia microphylla Cavaco & Keraudren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylopia lemurica Diels
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 41 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3rvaupcoc3mbtu4dqls4jc8l2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573618691
SESSION unix time out: 1573619291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19