Xylopia flexuosa Diels
cited name:
Xylopia flexuosa Diels

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 25 (1958) [M. Keraudren]

drawing: M. Keraudren
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52884


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia flexuosa Ghesq. ex Cavaco & Keraudren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylopia flexuosa Diels
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Annonacées, vol. 78: Annonacées, p. 25 (1958) [M. Keraudren]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: luad2mes6nhphfco43onfn5a22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:20:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573550448
SESSION unix time out: 1573551048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573550448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19